General Improvement Districts

GERLACH GENERAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
410 COTTONWOOD ST, P O BOX 209,
GERLACH NV  89412
(775) 557-2601, FAX (775) 557-2605
gerlachgid@gmail.com

TRUSTEES
1) Willey Courtney, P O Box 1, Gerlach NV  89412   (775) 221-2381   courtneytransport@gmail.com

NEXT ELECTION: 2018

2) Roberta "Bobbie" Barlow, P O Box 179, Gerlach NV  89412   (775) 557-2614   bobbiebarlow@gmail.com z

NEXT ELECTION: 2020

3) John Carter, P O Box 226, Gerlach NV  89412   (775) 557-2217  jwcarter446@yahoo.com 
 
NEXT ELECTION: 2020

4) Danny Mott, P O Box 193, Gerlach NV  89412   (775) 557-2595   nvsunset@wildblue.net 

NEXT ELECTION: 2018
         (appt 12/14 - ran in 2016 and will fill remainder of term which ends in 2018)

5) Judy Conley, P O Box 234, Gerlach NV  89412   (775) 557-2372   snjconley@washoeschools.net 

NEXT ELECTION: 2020 
-------------------------------------

GRAND VIEW TERRACE WATER BOARD
(775) 972-6643

TRUSTEES
1)  Keith Carthen   NEXT ELECTION: 2018
(appt 12/14-  Ran in 2016 to fill remainder of term which ends in 2018)

2)  Laura Porter     NEXT ELECTION:  2020
 
3)  Jodi Corona      NEXT ELECTION:  2018
(appt 12/14 - Ran in 2016 to fill remainder of term which ends in 2018)

4)  Roy Moore       NEXT ELECTION:  2018
(appt 12/16 - Must run in 2018 to fill remaining 2 years of term which ends in 2020)

5)  Matthew Moore  NEXT ELECTION:  2018
(appt 12/14- Ran in 2016 to fill remainder of term which ends in 2018)

------------------------------------

INCLINE VILLAGE GENERAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
893 SOUTHWOOD BLVD
INCLINE VILLAGE NV  89451
(775) 832-1100

TRUSTEES
1)  Philip Horan - 723 Christina Dr, Incline Village NV  89451 
      (775) 831-5186                NEXT ELECTION: 2020

2)  Timothy Callicrate- P O Box 5663, Incline Village NV 89450
     (775) 831-2009                 NEXT ELECTION: 2018

3)  Peter W. Morris- P O Box 3029, Incline Village NV  89450
      (415) 613-5664                NEXT ELECTION: 2020

4)  Matthew Dent - 774 Mays Blvd #10-573, Incline Village NV  89451
       (775) 530-1345               NEXT ELECTION: 2020

5)  Kendra Wong, 774 Mays Blvd #10-294, Incline Village NV 89451
     (916) 251-9664                NEXT ELECTION: 2018

---------------------------------------

NORTH LAKE TAHOE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

TRUSTEES
1)  Jim Costalupes, P O Box 5172, Incline Village NV  89450  (775) 742-1004  NEXT ELECTION: 2020

2)  Dennis Perry, 110 Selby Dr, Incline Village Nv  89451  (775) 831-7348  NEXT ELECTION: 2018

3)  Denise Bremer, P O Box 3957, Incline Village NV  89450  (775) 745-6962 NEXT ELECTION: 2018
      Appt 11/16 to fill remainder of term which ends in 2018

4)  Greg McKay, P O Box 4720, Incline Village NV  89450  (775) 690-3096  NEXT ELECTION: 2020

5)  Susan Herron, P O Box 3490, Incline Village NV  89450 (775) 846-6158  NEXT ELECTION: 2020

------------------------------------------

PALOMINO VALLEY GENERAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
P O BOX 615
SPARKS NV  89432
palvalgid@gmail.com

TRUSTEES

1)  PRESIDENT: Larry J Johnson, 5105 Wayside Dr, Reno NV  89510  (775) 848-6788  NEXT ELECTION: 2018

2)  VICE-PRESIDENT: Martin Breitmeyer, 5105 Wayside Dr, Reno NV  89510  (775) 848-6788  NEXT ELECTION: 2018
              (appt 12/16- to fill remainder of term which expires end of 2018)

3)  SECRETARY: Mitch Gerlinger, 5105 Wayside Dr, Reno NV  89510  (775) 848-6788  NEXT ELECTION: 2020

4)  TREASURER: James Currivan, 5105 Wayside Dr, Reno NV  89510  (775) 848-6788  NEXT ELECTION: 2018
               (appt 12/16 - must run in 2018 to fill remainder of term which expires end of 2020)

5)  TRUSTEE: Gregory Dennis, 5105 Wayside Dr, Reno NV  89510  (775) 848-6788  NEXT ELECTION: 2018
              (appt 12/16 - must run in 2018 to fill remainder of term which expires end of 2020)

--------------------------------------------

 SUN VALLEY GENERAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT

TRUSTEES
1) Joseph D Barstow, 360 Brownlee Ln, Sun Valley NV  89433 - NEXT ELECTION 2020
       

2) Sandra Ainsworth, 5944 Middle Fork Rd, Sun Valley NV  89433 (775) 673-3985 - NEXT ELECTION 2018
       

3) Susan Severt, 5981 Smokey Canyon Dr, Sun Valley NV  89433 (775) 673-3426 - NEXT ELECTION 2018
       

4) Garth Elliott, 6160 Rams Horn, Sun Valley NV  89433 (775) 673-3456 - NEXT ELECTION 2020
      

5) Carmen Ortiz, 847 Cloudy Ct, Sun Valley NV  89433 (775) 673-3611- NEXT ELECTION 2020
       

----------------------------------------------

VERDI TV DISTRICT
P O BOX 221
VERDI NV  89439

TRUSTEES
1)  Nancy Zunino, P O Box 177, Verdi NV  89439  (775) 345-0216  NEXT ELECTION: 2018

2) H R "Bud" Mosconi, P O Box 64, Verdi NV  89439  (775) 345-0436  NEXT ELECTION: 2020

3) Michelle Zunino Banbury, P O Box 128, Verdi NV  89439  (775) 345-7345  NEXT ELECTION: 2020

4) Carol Draper, 10095 Raccoon Ct, Reno NV  89523  (775) 345-1137  NEXT ELECTION: 2018

5) Dick Bein, P O Box 482, Verdi NV  89439  (775) 345-1137  NEXT ELECTION: 2018

---------------------------------------end